24 Heather Ln Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $337,851 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Heather Ln, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $423,963, approximately $307 per square foot. 24 Heather Ln is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Superior Hills Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Plantenga Richard D
Bought by
Richard And Cheryl Plantenga Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1990
Bought by
Plantenga Richard and Plantenga Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Cheryl Plantenga Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Plantenga Richard | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |