V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Victoria Carter
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 220-3050
67 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,735,000 - $1,990,000
Everything you are looking for in this classic, lovingly maintained Arts & Craft Colonial; In an ideal setting only 1 block to town, this sun drenched comfortable home is loaded w/ character & detail Fabulous front porch invites you in to the open entry foyer, leading to the Living rm w/ Inglenook WBFP, spacious Dining rm. Updated kitchen has multiple work stations, SS appliances & granite counters, perfect for any home chef! Giant family rm w/ high ceilings and window surround is an ideal gathering space.. easy access to rear deck overlooking lush gardens & yard. 2nd fl has four good size bedrooms w/ updated main bath. Open staircase to 3rd fl master suite w/ full bath & sitting room offers a guest room option. Lower level w/ rec rm, laundry, storage. 2 car garage w/ bonus home office. Steps to NYC trains
Last Buyer's Agent
RICHARD M. HOPEN
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagler Yoav | $1,100,000 | Green Hil Title Llc | |
| Mansfield David | $703,000 | -- | |
| Keegan Catherine | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagler Yoav | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansfield David | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +4.8% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,251 | $1,351,100 | $622,300 | $728,800 |
| 2024 | $29,221 | $1,351,100 | $622,300 | $728,800 |
| 2022 | $28,494 | $808,100 | $438,600 | $369,500 |
| 2021 | $27,629 | $808,100 | $438,600 | $369,500 |
| 2020 | $25,633 | $771,600 | $438,600 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $24,892 | $771,600 | $438,600 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $24,251 | $771,600 | $438,600 | $333,000 |
| 2017 | $23,526 | $771,600 | $438,600 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $23,754 | $644,600 | $408,600 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $23,206 | $644,600 | $408,600 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $21,993 | $624,100 | $408,600 | $215,500 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Victoria Carter
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 220-3050
67 in this area
432 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
RICHARD M. HOPEN
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3557115
APN: 11-00010-05-00084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.