Estimated Value: $225,557 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 High Plains Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $235,389, approximately $142 per square foot. 24 High Plains Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Magness Creek Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Stepka Cindi
Bought by
Bullock Mcallister Corbi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Stepka Cindi
Bought by
Mcallister Corbi Bullock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Stepka Cindi
Bought by
Mcallister Corbi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Stepka Cindi
Bought by
Bullock Mcallister Corbi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Ben Utley Construction Inc
Bought by
Stepka Cindi and Cindi Stepka Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Bought by
Amended Plat D and Amended 506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Bought by
Plat Plat D and Plat 486
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Mcallister Corbi | -- | -- | |
| Mcallister Corbi Bullock | -- | -- | |
| Mcallister Corbi | -- | First National Title Co | |
| Bullock Mcallister Corbi | -- | -- | |
| Mcallister Corbi | -- | First National Title Co | |
| Stepka Cindi | -- | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Amended Plat D | -- | -- | |
| Plat Plat D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Corbi | $141,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Corbi | $141,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepka Cindi | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $30,880 | $4,000 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $30,880 | $4,000 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $30,880 | $4,000 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $30,880 | $4,000 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $30,880 | $4,000 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $30,940 | $4,000 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $30,940 | $4,000 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $30,940 | $4,000 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $30,940 | $4,000 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $30,940 | $4,000 | $26,940 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $29,590 | $4,000 | $25,590 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $29,590 | $4,000 | $25,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map