24 High St Woods Hole, MA 02543
Woods Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,590 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 High St, Woods Hole, MA 02543 and is currently estimated at $1,061,148, approximately $1,768 per square foot. 24 High St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Mullen-Hall School, Lawrence School, and Morse Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Swanson Deborah L and Swanson Ralph Philip
Bought by
Swanson Ralph Philip and Swanson Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Ralph Philip | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Ralph Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $811,500 | $674,800 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $744,600 | $613,500 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $560,400 | $453,400 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $502,500 | $413,500 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $442,100 | $395,500 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $406,200 | $359,600 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $403,800 | $359,600 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $399,800 | $359,600 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $400,400 | $359,600 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $400,400 | $359,600 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $400,400 | $359,600 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $416,700 | $374,500 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map