24 Highland Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Highland Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $335,594, approximately $150 per square foot. 24 Highland Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Mark D and Dunn Susan V
Bought by
Kurkimilis Steven T and Kurkimilis Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$91,468
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Patnode Robert H and Patnode Sandra R
Bought by
Dunn Mark D and Dunn Susan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurkimilis Steven T | $129,900 | Florida Title One Llc | |
| Dunn Mark D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurkimilis Steven T | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Mark D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $272,303 | $46,147 | $226,156 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $257,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $233,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $212,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $219,470 | $13,009 | $206,461 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $204,307 | $8,500 | $195,807 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $195,421 | $7,800 | $187,621 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $177,642 | $7,300 | $170,342 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $157,446 | $6,840 | $150,606 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $130,163 | $8,808 | $121,355 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $117,807 | $7,468 | $110,339 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $99,106 | $6,528 | $92,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,807 | $5,153 | $74,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map