24 Hillcrest Dr Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $372,949
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hillcrest Dr, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $330,487, approximately $179 per square foot. 24 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Frye Daniel D and Frye Leah L
Bought by
Fansler Scott R and Fansler Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Sold by
Burto Pape and Burto Almindo
Bought by
Freye Daniel D and Freye Leah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fansler Scott R | $126,500 | -- | |
| Freye Daniel D | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $228,700 | $36,800 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $228,700 | $36,800 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $228,700 | $36,800 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $228,700 | $36,800 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,700 | $36,800 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,700 | $36,800 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map