24 Hillside Dr Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hillside Dr, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $314,114, approximately $200 per square foot. 24 Hillside Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Sylvester Vincent and Sylvester Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Vincent | $115,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $683 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2025 | $683 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,200 | $12,500 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map