24 Horizon Dr Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Horizon Dr, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $666,359, approximately $232 per square foot. 24 Horizon Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2005
Sold by
Oechsli Benita
Bought by
Wilson Campiglia and Campiglia Edmee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,925
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$454,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Ryerson Cornine Benita L
Bought by
Cornine Robert and Ryerson Cornine Benita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Huang Pauline
Bought by
Ryerson Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Campiglia | $465,000 | -- | |
| Cornine Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ryerson Benita | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Campiglia | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryerson Benita | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,828 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $10,659 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $10,659 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2022 | $10,375 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $10,375 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $10,356 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2019 | $10,163 | $393,900 | $95,200 | $298,700 |
| 2018 | $11,723 | $272,000 | $78,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $11,661 | $272,000 | $78,500 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $11,432 | $272,000 | $78,500 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $11,149 | $272,000 | $78,500 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $10,972 | $272,000 | $78,500 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map