24 Hudson Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $646,294 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hudson Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $677,824, approximately $447 per square foot. 24 Hudson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Bisaccio Frank D and Bisaccio Doreen L
Bought by
Bisaccio Frank D and Bisaccio Doreen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisaccio Frank D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,297 | $555,400 | $360,000 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $555,400 | $360,000 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $11,817 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $12,067 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $11,838 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $11,724 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $11,720 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $11,351 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $11,253 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $11,025 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $10,648 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $10,385 | $423,700 | $290,000 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map