24 Hulse St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hulse St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $234,781, approximately $244 per square foot. 24 Hulse St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Mcmanus Thomas
Bought by
Bruyn Steven and Bruyn Dominique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,551
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruyn Steven | $195,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruyn Steven | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History