24 Hunter Ct Southern Pines, NC 28387
Estimated Value: $391,394 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hunter Ct, Southern Pines, NC 28387 and is currently estimated at $414,349, approximately $232 per square foot. 24 Hunter Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Pessagno Larry J
Bought by
Newsome Larry W and Newsome Lynda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,852
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$293,497
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Larry W | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsome Larry W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $346,430 | $50,000 | $296,430 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $346,430 | $50,000 | $296,430 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $346,430 | $50,000 | $296,430 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $261,690 | $40,000 | $221,690 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $261,690 | $40,000 | $221,690 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $261,690 | $40,000 | $221,690 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $261,690 | $40,000 | $221,690 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $240,500 | $30,000 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $240,500 | $30,000 | $210,500 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $240,500 | $30,000 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $263,430 | $45,000 | $218,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,430 | $45,000 | $218,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map