24 Hunter St Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $441,840 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hunter St, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $495,960, approximately $375 per square foot. 24 Hunter St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $301,200 | $122,800 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $8,150 | $301,200 | $122,800 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map