Estimated Value: $304,373 - $356,000
About This Home
Great location, open floor plan, and lots of storage space - this town home has it all! This town home features 3BR, 2.5BA, 9ft ceilings and is filled with lots of natural light.
The spacious kitchen opens to the great room, back patio and is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has top of the line cabinets, Electric smooth surface stove, granite, plenty of cabinet space, as well separate dining area. The master bedroom suite is located upstairs and has his & hers walk-in closets, and attached master bath with double sinks, Standing shower. Dual zone HVAC, tankless water heater.
1) Great view in the backyard 2ft bump out in great room and kitchen for extra space
2) Upgraded carpet, top of the line spill-proof padding
3) Country (extended) Kitchen and upgraded cabinets
4) An oversized patio and double car garage. This home is in one of the most desirable, top rated school districts..
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katkum Manoj Kumar | $193,500 | None Available | |
| Zubor John P | $164,278 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katkum Manoj Kumar | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zubor John P | $161,302 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $15,100 | $2,670 | $12,430 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $13,130 | $1,940 | $11,190 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $8,760 | $1,300 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $8,760 | $1,300 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $8,760 | $1,300 | $7,460 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $7,610 | $1,280 | $6,330 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $7,610 | $1,280 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $7,610 | $1,280 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $7,610 | $1,280 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $190,270 | $32,000 | $158,270 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $190,270 | $32,000 | $158,270 |
Map
- 126 Middleby Way
- 109 Hammett Grove Ln
- 7 Hammett Grove Ln
- 210 Alderside Place
- 2 Allenwood Ln
- 310 Cumulus Ct
- 1 Sweetbriar Ct
- 109 River Oaks Rd
- 218 Spring Crossing Cir
- 68 Spring Crossing Cir
- 145 Spring Crossing Cir
- 133 River Oaks Rd
- 132 Cotter Ln
- 216 Wildlife Trail
- 3 Ager Ct
- 410 Palazzo Place
- 418 Palazzo Place
- 19 Wood Hollow Cir
- 317 Millervale Rd
- 608 Elexa Ct
- 26 Irvington Dr
- 22 Irvington Dr
- 20 Irvington Dr
- 28 Irvington Dr
- 30 Irvington Dr
- 18 Irvington Dr
- 23 Irvington Dr
- 25 Irvington Dr
- 32 Irvington Dr
- 16 Irvington Dr
- 21 Irvington Dr
- 27 Irvington Dr
- 29 Irvington Dr
- 31 Irvington Dr
- 300 Corday Ln
- 302 Corday Ln
- 304 Corday Ln
- 14 Irvington Dr
- 100 Middleby Way
- 306 Corday Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.