24 Jasmine Ct Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $549,679 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Jasmine Ct, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $591,420, approximately $356 per square foot. 24 Jasmine Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Rooney Angela and Rooney John F
Bought by
Valentine Jennifer L and Cook Shane P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Rooney Kathleen J
Bought by
Rooney John F and Rooney Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Perrin William M and Perrin Jennifer A
Bought by
Rooney Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1992
Sold by
Primrose Residential
Bought by
Perrin William M and Jennings Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Jennifer L | $329,900 | -- | |
| Rooney John F | $215,000 | -- | |
| Rooney Kathleen J | $132,500 | -- | |
| Perrin William M | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrin William M | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Valentine Jennifer L | $263,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrin William M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrin William M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $467,200 | $161,800 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $435,800 | $154,100 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $380,900 | $134,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $347,600 | $121,800 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $316,800 | $110,700 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $305,500 | $107,500 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $280,800 | $102,400 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $273,000 | $102,400 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $273,000 | $102,400 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $250,200 | $98,400 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $244,300 | $98,400 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $234,600 | $98,400 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map