R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxanne York
Roxanne York Real Estate
(207) 751-3984
45 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,581 - $791,000
Located 6 miles from Brunswick this 7.6-acre utopia is a rare find. Extensive plantings walkways & outdoor seating areas create a peaceful serene environment. Large windows & natural building products bring the outside into this relaxing home. The kitchen fireplace & tile flooring is reminiscent of days past. Every aspect of this home is made to be comfortable. The common waterfront within walking distance continues the quiet atmosphere while allowing you a place to launch your kayak, swim, fish or meditate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Shields Mary K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shields Mary K | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | $340,000 | +1.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $335,000 | +11.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $358,200 | $102,000 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $358,200 | $102,000 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $358,200 | $102,000 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $358,200 | $102,000 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $293,900 | $92,000 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $293,900 | $92,000 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $293,900 | $92,000 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $293,900 | $92,000 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $270,800 | $92,000 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $259,600 | $92,000 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $259,600 | $92,000 | $167,600 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $259,600 | $92,000 | $167,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxanne York
Roxanne York Real Estate
(207) 751-3984
45 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Madeleine Hill
Roxanne York Real Estate
(207) 807-6578
13 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1333695
APN: HARP-000052-000000-000158
Ask me questions while you tour the home.