24 Joann Dr Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $406,233 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Joann Dr, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $431,558, approximately $321 per square foot. 24 Joann Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, Westfield Christian Academy, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Morini Anna Maria
Bought by
Flores Nelida and Stucenski Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Sold by
Spice Lee C
Bought by
Welch Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
11.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Nelida | $160,000 | -- | |
| Welch Mark E | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Mark E | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Welch Mark E | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Mark E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $332,400 | $125,800 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $315,500 | $114,500 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $284,700 | $109,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $251,800 | $97,300 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $238,700 | $91,800 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $229,400 | $91,800 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $219,300 | $87,400 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $219,300 | $87,400 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $214,700 | $88,500 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $214,700 | $88,500 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $225,200 | $88,500 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $225,200 | $88,500 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map