24 Kevin Ln Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $666,298 - $801,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Kevin Ln, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $746,825, approximately $450 per square foot. 24 Kevin Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,981 | $445 | $205 | $240 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $456 | $210 | $246 |
| 2023 | $14,414 | $485 | $224 | $261 |
| 2022 | $14,414 | $516 | $238 | $278 |
| 2021 | $14,106 | $494 | $228 | $266 |
| 2020 | $13,982 | $715 | $541 | $174 |
| 2019 | $13,528 | $715 | $541 | $174 |
| 2018 | $12,562 | $715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,581 | $859 | $541 | $318 |
| 2016 | $13,774 | $859 | $541 | $318 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $859 | $541 | $318 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $859 | $541 | $318 |
| 2013 | $3,432 | $859 | $541 | $318 |
Source: Public Records
Map