24 Kings Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Kings Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,030,249, approximately $312 per square foot. 24 Kings Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Edelstein David and Edelstein Dawn M
Bought by
Mackie John and Mackie Teresa F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Baxter Anne
Bought by
Edelstein David and Edelstein Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackie John | $349,900 | -- | |
| Edelstein David | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edelstein David | $50,000 | |
| Open | Edelstein David | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $981,400 | $357,000 | $624,400 |
| 2024 | $9,493 | $952,200 | $343,300 | $608,900 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $869,700 | $343,300 | $526,400 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $758,100 | $326,900 | $431,200 |
| 2021 | $8,455 | $693,000 | $297,200 | $395,800 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $665,800 | $283,100 | $382,700 |
| 2019 | $8,110 | $654,000 | $257,300 | $396,700 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $634,500 | $247,400 | $387,100 |
| 2017 | $8,021 | $627,100 | $242,600 | $384,500 |
| 2016 | $7,829 | $612,100 | $236,600 | $375,500 |
| 2015 | $7,636 | $595,600 | $229,800 | $365,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map