24 La Plas Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 La Plas Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 24 La Plas Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Helfrich Sharon M
Bought by
Coldren Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,807
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Bought by
Mcdowell Margaret E Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1991
Bought by
Mcdowell Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Bought by
Mcdowell W Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Bought by
Peters Blaine A and Peters Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1985
Bought by
Petti Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldren Nancy | $250,000 | Flag City Title | |
| Mcdowell Margaret E Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Margaret E | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell W Wayne | $101,500 | -- | |
| Peters Blaine A | $84,500 | -- | |
| Petti Construction Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coldren Nancy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,824 | $61,150 | $3,680 | $57,470 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $61,150 | $3,680 | $57,470 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $61,150 | $3,680 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $54,290 | $2,800 | $51,490 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $54,290 | $2,800 | $51,490 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $54,290 | $2,800 | $51,490 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $47,570 | $2,800 | $44,770 |
| 2017 | $844 | $47,570 | $2,800 | $44,770 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $47,570 | $2,800 | $44,770 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $44,040 | $2,800 | $41,240 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $44,040 | $2,800 | $41,240 |
| 2012 | $1,877 | $51,320 | $2,800 | $48,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map