24 Lafayette 245 Taylor, AR 71861
Estimated Value: $48,851 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Lafayette 245, Taylor, AR 71861 and is currently estimated at $125,963, approximately $164 per square foot. 24 Lafayette 245 is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School and Bradley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $7,370 | $0 | $7,370 |
| 2024 | $277 | $7,370 | $0 | $7,370 |
| 2023 | $252 | $5,430 | $0 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $277 | $5,430 | $0 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $277 | $5,430 | $0 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $277 | $5,430 | $0 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $277 | $5,430 | $0 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $282 | $6,070 | $0 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,070 | $0 | $6,070 |
| 2016 | $25 | $6,070 | $0 | $6,070 |
| 2015 | $241 | $6,070 | $0 | $6,070 |
| 2014 | $221 | $4,767 | $0 | $4,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map