24 Lakeside Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Lakeside Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $594,946, approximately $315 per square foot. 24 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Guarino Lina and Guarino Mark A
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf8 Master Participation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Trust Na | $500 | Web Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,434 | $598,100 | $64,200 | $533,900 |
| 2024 | $12,725 | $559,000 | $64,200 | $494,800 |
| 2023 | $12,725 | $508,200 | $64,200 | $444,000 |
| 2022 | $15,577 | $462,000 | $64,200 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $15,122 | $420,000 | $64,200 | $355,800 |
| 2020 | $11,175 | $400,000 | $64,200 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $10,922 | $423,700 | $64,200 | $359,500 |
| 2018 | $10,922 | $392,300 | $64,200 | $328,100 |
| 2017 | $10,938 | $392,300 | $63,600 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $10,531 | $380,900 | $63,600 | $317,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,900 | $63,000 | $307,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,500 | $63,000 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map