Estimated Value: $362,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Lapointe Rd, Chazy, NY 12921 and is currently estimated at $431,179, approximately $209 per square foot. 24 Lapointe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Gaeddert William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Barcomb Lawrence C
Bought by
Roussy Marc R and Roussy Denise A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeddert William | $350,000 | Mark Rogers | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $350,000 | Anthony Mastonado | |
| Roussy Marc R | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $401,800 | $79,100 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $397,000 | $79,100 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $370,000 | $79,100 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $325,000 | $79,100 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $300,000 | $79,100 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $7,966 | $300,000 | $79,100 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $300,000 | $79,100 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $300,000 | $94,200 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $350,000 | $94,200 | $255,800 |
| 2016 | $9,359 | $350,000 | $94,200 | $255,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,000 | $94,200 | $255,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $94,200 | $255,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map