24 Linden Ave Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently estimated at $58,642. 24 Linden Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Green Kevon
Bought by
Barrett Brandon Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Green Justin and Jackson Tawnya
Bought by
Green Kevon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Titler Rosemary D
Bought by
Green Justin and Jackson Tawnya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Webb Joseph J
Bought by
Titler Rosemary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Glasser Dorothy F and Toth Marlene F
Bought by
Titler Rosemary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Brandon Anthony | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Kevon | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Green Justin | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Titler Rosemary D | -- | None Available | |
| Titler Rosemary D | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,289 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2025 | $1,289 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map