24 Longview Heights Greene, ME 04236
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Longview Heights, Greene, ME 04236 and is currently estimated at $327,867, approximately $185 per square foot. 24 Longview Heights is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Couturier Katie
Bought by
Couturier Andre M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,630
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$272,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Couturier Andre M
Bought by
Couturier Andre M and Couturier Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Couturier Nicole L
Bought by
Couturier Andre M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couturier Andre M | -- | -- | |
| Couturier Andre M | -- | -- | |
| Couturier Andre M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couturier Andre M | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Couturier Andre M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $236,800 | $68,700 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,072 | $155,800 | $45,200 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map