24 Longview Trail E Denville, NJ 07834
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Longview Trail E, Denville, NJ 07834 and is currently estimated at $640,450, approximately $325 per square foot. 24 Longview Trail E is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Valleyview Middle School, and The Craig School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Miraldi Marissa
Bought by
Miraldi Marissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miraldi Marissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,566 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $9,181 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $9,181 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $8,629 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $8,719 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $8,629 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $8,480 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $8,282 | $347,100 | $151,200 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $8,306 | $266,300 | $125,800 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $8,141 | $266,300 | $125,800 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map