24 Magdalene St Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,052 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Magdalene St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $462,263, approximately $347 per square foot. 24 Magdalene St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Despres Paul J
Bought by
Paul J Despres T J and Paul Despres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J Despres T J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $396,300 | $135,300 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $268,800 | $85,500 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $268,800 | $85,500 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $268,800 | $85,500 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $156,600 | $48,500 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $156,600 | $48,500 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $156,600 | $48,500 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $102,100 | $41,300 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $102,100 | $41,300 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $102,100 | $41,300 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $96,000 | $41,300 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $96,000 | $41,300 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | $3,240 | $96,000 | $41,300 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map