NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $118,638 - $125,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2024

Last sale price $110,001 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $906 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Front Porch
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of July 2024

Nice north 3 BR, 2 bath ranch with 2 car attached garage on spacious lot. Breezeway. Kitchen open to living room. Hardwood floors. Replacement windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Fritzsche

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #471007283 Listed on: 06/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Edwards

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #475192045

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,888

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 21,221 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-07-34-379-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,888

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1274.0
  • Directions: E Pershing to Right on Montez to right on Mahnke..private drive.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Mahnke Add
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Accessibility Features: Wheelchair Access
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Replacement Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Handicap Accessible, Shed
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Decatur Dist 61

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21221.0
  • Parcel #: 07-07-34-379-003
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2887.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2024
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$110,001
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
4.76%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$121,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$88,001
Outstanding Balance
$87,020
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,640

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$82,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-7.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Shorey Richard L and Shorey Lucy H
Bought by
Soules Diane L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bujack Bradley K $110,001 None Listed On Document
Reed Gordon H $83,000 None Available
Soules Diane L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bujack Bradley K $88,001
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold $110,001 +4.8% $86 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Sale $105,000 +26.7% $82 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $82,900 -7.8% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,079 $31,184 $7,012 $24,172
2023 $2,888 $28,667 $6,446 $22,221
2022 $2,747 $26,588 $5,978 $20,610
2021 $2,540 $24,483 $5,590 $18,893
2020 $2,969 $27,831 $6,355 $21,476
2019 $2,969 $27,831 $6,355 $21,476
2018 $2,952 $28,030 $6,400 $21,630
2017 $2,962 $28,186 $6,435 $21,751
2016 $2,991 $28,253 $6,450 $21,803
2015 $2,855 $27,918 $6,374 $21,544
2014 $2,676 $27,918 $6,374 $21,544
2013 $2,666 $27,918 $6,374 $21,544

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6243286

APN: 07-07-34-379-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.