24 Mansfield Dr Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,321
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,522
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mansfield Dr, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $830,321, approximately $183 per square foot. 24 Mansfield Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1990
Sold by
Shore B & T Co
Bought by
Parad Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Sold by
Mikol Ronald J
Bought by
Shore Bk & Tr Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parad Bruce E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shore Bk & Tr Co | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shore Bk & Tr Co | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Shore Bk & Tr Co | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Shore Bk & Tr Co | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,072,100 | $440,700 | $631,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $997,300 | $410,000 | $587,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $835,000 | $382,600 | $452,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $745,600 | $341,600 | $404,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $754,600 | $314,400 | $440,200 |
| 2020 | $9,704 | $701,400 | $294,800 | $406,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $654,600 | $275,100 | $379,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $625,400 | $262,800 | $362,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $584,500 | $245,600 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $542,300 | $243,100 | $299,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $506,800 | $227,200 | $279,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $494,400 | $221,600 | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map