24 Mansion Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mansion Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $513,636, approximately $234 per square foot. 24 Mansion Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,149 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $8,318 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $7,080 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $23,300 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map