24 Maple Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Maple Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $413,263, approximately $266 per square foot. 24 Maple Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Coursey Christina and Tuohey Sean P
Bought by
Tuohey Sean and Tuohey Christina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,086
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Sandler Stephen and Sandler She
Bought by
Coursey Christina and Tuohey Sean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Smith Thomas and Smith Karen L
Bought by
Sandler Stephen and Sandler She
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Florian Alan
Bought by
Smith Thomas and Smith Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuohey Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Tuohey Sean P | -- | None Available | |
| Coursey Christina | $230,000 | -- | |
| Coursey Christina C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Sandler Stephen | $179,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuohey Sean | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coursey Christina C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $378,800 | $144,400 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $375,000 | $144,400 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $298,700 | $99,800 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $277,300 | $115,300 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $270,400 | $117,000 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $247,300 | $102,400 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $246,100 | $109,700 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $231,400 | $119,000 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $231,400 | $119,000 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $5,211 | $214,200 | $115,900 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $208,700 | $114,900 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map