24 Mariners Dr Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $775,394 - $865,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mariners Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $810,349, approximately $496 per square foot. 24 Mariners Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South River, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Lopes Shirley
Bought by
King Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,319
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
North Triangle Rt and Sealund
Bought by
Lopes Manuel and Lopes Shirley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Anne | $473,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Manuel | $410,426 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|