Estimated Value: $259,199 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Matthews Ave, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $273,800, approximately $136 per square foot. 24 Matthews Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Cry Clarire P
Bought by
Cry Clarie P and Claire P Cyr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Gay Claire P and Cyr Claire P
Bought by
Cyr Claire P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,341
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$225,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cry Clarie P | -- | None Available | |
| Cyr Claire P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyr Claire P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $77,020 | $11,870 | $65,150 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $66,410 | $10,920 | $55,490 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $66,410 | $10,920 | $55,490 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $66,410 | $10,920 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $56,630 | $8,460 | $48,170 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $56,630 | $8,460 | $48,170 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $56,630 | $8,460 | $48,170 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $49,660 | $8,970 | $40,690 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $55,836 | $8,971 | $46,865 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $55,836 | $8,971 | $46,865 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $53,127 | $8,463 | $44,664 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $53,127 | $8,463 | $44,664 |
| 2013 | $2,651 | $53,127 | $8,463 | $44,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map