24 McReal Dr Newton, AL 36352
Estimated Value: $35,709 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 McReal Dr, Newton, AL 36352 and is currently estimated at $121,177, approximately $92 per square foot. 24 McReal Dr is a home located in Dale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Griffin David
Bought by
Hayes Shelisa and Hayes-Powell Artesha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Griffin David
Bought by
Hayes Shelisa and Hayes-Powell Artesha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Shelisa | $15,440 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Shelisa | $15,440 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $10,020 | $300 | $9,720 |
| 2024 | $386 | $17,660 | $600 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $657 | $15,440 | $600 | $14,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $263 | $5,940 | $300 | $5,640 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,940 | $300 | $5,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,900 | $300 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $300 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $300 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,680 | $300 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map