24 Melrose Dr Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $282,615 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Melrose Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $296,654, approximately $250 per square foot. 24 Melrose Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Davis Jamar R
Bought by
Smith Drena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Rickenbach Kathryn E
Bought by
Smith Drena V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,755
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Drena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Drena V | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Drena V | $79,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $913 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $117,300 | $23,300 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $153,300 | $48,300 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $153,300 | $48,300 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $153,300 | $48,300 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map