24 Midvale Hill Fairfield, VA 24435
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Midvale Hill, Fairfield, VA 24435 and is currently estimated at $132,500. 24 Midvale Hill is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Pedersen Debra Marie
Bought by
Rexrode Dallas and Hartless Carissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Pedersen Timothy C
Bought by
Pedersen Timothy C and Pedersen Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Pedersen Timothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Vandyke James O and Vandyke Ruth D
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc and Beneficial Mortgage Company Of Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexrode Dallas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedersen Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Pedersen Timothy C | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $141,997 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $183 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $148 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $148 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $140 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $92,600 | $22,500 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map