24 N 6th St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $308,349, approximately $254 per square foot. 24 N 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,521 | $236,100 | $29,800 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $216,800 | $21,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $195,700 | $21,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $164,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $146,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $130,434 | $19,950 | $110,484 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $118,576 | $19,950 | $98,626 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $114,010 | $19,950 | $94,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,010 | $19,950 | $94,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map