24 N 7th St Bayfield, WI 54814
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 N 7th St, Bayfield, WI 54814 and is currently estimated at $261,370. 24 N 7th St is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Heitsch Grace M
Bought by
Rovi Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovi Laura J | $170,000 | Choice Title, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $164,000 | $95,700 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $164,000 | $95,700 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $164,200 | $95,900 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $121,300 | $72,500 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $93,700 | $72,500 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map