24 N Main St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 N Main St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,000,078, approximately $275 per square foot. 24 N Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Lilja Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Shah Bhargav J and Shah Darshana
Bought by
Go Big Or Go Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Tetrault Maryanne
Bought by
Shah Bhargav J and Shah Darshana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,358
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Big Or Go Home Llc | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Shah Bhargav J | $499,900 | -- | |
| Shah Bhargav J | $499,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Bhargav J | $320,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Bhargav J | $39,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Bhargav J | $459,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,159 | $849,400 | $391,700 | $457,700 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $799,600 | $369,900 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $9,470 | $749,200 | $348,100 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $9,130 | $684,400 | $317,700 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $644,000 | $300,300 | $343,700 |
| 2020 | $8,188 | $601,600 | $274,200 | $327,400 |
| 2019 | $7,646 | $601,600 | $274,200 | $327,400 |
| 2018 | $7,582 | $581,000 | $261,100 | $319,900 |
| 2017 | $6,311 | $467,800 | $230,600 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $439,900 | $217,300 | $222,600 |
| 2015 | $6,324 | $457,600 | $217,300 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map