L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lou Hr
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $632,191 - $704,000
Many quality upgrades within the last couple of years, new roof, new seamless siding, new 3 zone boiler, central air, and new windows including 2 bay windows. Features include a 2 car garage, w/new door, a fire placed living room and a semi finished lower level with full bath. The lower level is finished with a walkout to a private fenced in yard with patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lou Hr
Coldwell Banker Realty License #449503756 Listed on: 04/01/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cova Mary | $289,900 | -- | |
| Smith Edward | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Edward | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Edward | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Edward | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Edward | $207,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2013 04/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $556,700 | $297,100 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $534,900 | $280,100 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $494,500 | $246,200 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $443,300 | $225,800 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $399,100 | $196,100 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $382,300 | $186,800 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $365,300 | $169,800 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $350,500 | $164,700 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $316,100 | $153,600 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $315,400 | $153,200 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $300,400 | $145,900 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $293,300 | $145,900 | $147,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lou Hr
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Carla Compagnone
Real Estate by Carla
(617) 794-2100
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71501310
APN: SAUG-000007H-000004-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.