24 Norman St Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $545,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Norman St, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $453,608, approximately $229 per square foot. 24 Norman St is a home with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Auger Francine N
Bought by
Auger Shaun J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,886
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Auger Francine N
Bought by
Auger Francine N and Auger Shaun J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auger Shaun J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Auger Shaun J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Auger Shaun J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Auger Shaun J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Auger Francine N | -- | -- | |
| Auger Francine N | -- | -- | |
| Auger Francine N | -- | -- | |
| Auger Francine N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auger Shaun J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Auger Shaun J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auger Francine N | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,843 | $273,500 | $118,000 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $273,500 | $118,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $201,500 | $89,900 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $184,900 | $80,300 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $161,100 | $70,600 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $138,000 | $70,600 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $117,700 | $64,200 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $114,800 | $64,200 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $110,200 | $56,700 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $110,200 | $56,700 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $110,200 | $56,700 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $110,200 | $56,700 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map