Estimated Value: $233,000 - $265,470
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Northbrook Dr, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $252,868, approximately $175 per square foot. 24 Northbrook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Cotton Belt Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Carroll Alice B
Bought by
Carroll James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Alice B
Bought by
Carroll James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Stanley Shirley D
Bought by
Carroll Alice B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Harper Patricia M and Harper Dennis K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll James L | -- | -- | |
| Carroll James L | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Alice B | $99,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $5,131 | $997 | $4,134 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $4,462 | $1,170 | $3,292 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $4,462 | $1,170 | $3,292 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $4,462 | $1,170 | $3,292 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,462 | $1,170 | $3,292 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $4,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $3,880 | $1,200 | $2,680 |
| 2013 | $966 | $3,780 | $960 | $2,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map