24 Norton St Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated payment $9,675/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- James Madison Primary School Rated A-
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Brand-New Luxury Home in North Edison neighborhoods with JP Stevens School District. This Stunning Luxury home offers 5 Bedrooms, 5 Full Bathrooms, Finished basement, 2-Car garage with 10 Year Builders Warranty !!! Property Highlights: Superior walls foundation, Expansive Pella Windows, Amazing front faade of stucco, stones, Metal Mac panels and vinyl sidings. 9 ft high Ceilings on all three levels (Main level, second floor and basement), Recessed lights throughout, EV charger with plenty of natural light that floods through the large windows. Spacious Layout of thoughtfully designed space with open-concept floor plans perfect for today's lifestyle. Gourmet Kitchen includes High end appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an oversized island. Luxurious Interiors finished hardwood floors, designer lighting, and premium finishes throughout. Main level features 1 bedroom and Full bathroom for guests or multi-generational living along with family room, Living room and Kitchen leading to Expansive Trex deck Second floor offers Owner's Suite with spa-like ensuite bath, soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and His and her closets. Princess suite along with two other bedrooms and common bathroom. Finished basement offers Office/Bedroom along with full bathroom and plenty of space for perfect Entertainment hub. Attached two-car garage with modern doors and ample driveway space. Located in the heart of North Edison, Easy access to major highways and train stations for a quick commute to NYC or Philadelphia. Minutes to shopping, dining, parks, country clubs, and cultural amenities. Situated on a beautiful residential street offering both prestige and convenience. This is a rare of the rare so wont last long !!!
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,716
Lot Details
- 9,962 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 102.00 x 101.00
- Property is zoned RBB
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Recessed Lighting
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 5 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,317 | $240,500 | $110,900 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $14,240 | $240,500 | $110,900 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $14,240 | $240,500 | $110,900 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $14,245 | $240,500 | $110,900 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $13,111 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $13,494 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $12,221 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $11,999 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $11,650 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $11,664 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $11,221 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $10,903 | $230,700 | $110,900 | $119,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,599,900 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,699,900 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,799,899 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $1,799,900 | +205.1% | -- | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | $589,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $585,000 | Northeast Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $585,000 | Northeast Title | |
| Deed | $589,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $905,000 | Construction | |
| Closed | $905,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available |
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2603835R
APN: 05-00545-14-00016
- 13 Lucille Ct
- 26 Lucille Ct
- 8 Whitehall Ave
- 3 Anthony Ave
- 1123 New Dover Rd
- 1125 New Dover Rd
- 62 Laura Ave
- 141 Lund Ave
- 454 Plainfield Rd
- 15 Gallo Way
- 2 Marc Ct
- 8 Teaberry Dr
- 4 Library Place
- 1868 Oak Tree Rd
- 2804 Cricket Cir Unit 4
- 103 Timber Oaks Rd
- 7 Cactus Ct
- 133 Harding Ave
- 4807 Stonehedge Rd
- 108 George Ave
- 968 New Dover Rd
- 3304 Stonehedge Rd
- 1818 Oak Tree Rd
- 29 Ventnor Dr
- 628 Grove Ave
- 2 Ventnor Dr
- 1776 Oak Tree Rd
- 133 Oakmont Ct Unit 133D
- 92 Heather Ct
- 3993 Park Ave
- 25 Cinder Rd