24 Oak Ridge Dr Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $286,820 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Oak Ridge Dr, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $311,940, approximately $211 per square foot. 24 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $158,000 | $18,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $158,000 | $18,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $158,000 | $18,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $158,000 | $18,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $158,000 | $18,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $150,100 | $17,000 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $150,100 | $17,000 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $150,100 | $17,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $150,100 | $17,000 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $148,400 | $15,300 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map