24 Ohio Ave Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Ohio Ave, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $550,304, approximately $441 per square foot. 24 Ohio Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Keane Noel and Keane Frances
Bought by
Keane Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,100
Outstanding Balance
$6,981
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Bein Emily
Bought by
Keane Noel and Keane Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,759
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$491,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Noel | -- | The Security Title Guarantee | |
| Keane Noel | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keane Noel | $10,100 | |
| Open | Keane Noel | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,886 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $11,886 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $8,825 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $8,825 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $8,839 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $8,019 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $7,416 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,300 | $21,700 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map