24 Old Rd Charlestown, RI 02813
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Old Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813 and is currently estimated at $603,406, approximately $246 per square foot. 24 Old Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Brundage Jonathan L and Iverson Laura B
Bought by
Iverson Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,325
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Dugan Michael P
Bought by
Brundage Jonathan L and Iverson Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Scherwitz Arthur R and Scherwitz Sharon L
Bought by
Dugan Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Laura B | -- | None Available | |
| Brundage Jonathan L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Dugan Michael P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Laura B | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Michael P | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Michael P | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Michael P | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $400,800 | $163,300 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $400,800 | $163,300 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $400,800 | $163,300 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $266,000 | $100,800 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $266,000 | $100,800 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $266,000 | $100,800 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $235,400 | $100,800 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $235,400 | $100,800 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $235,400 | $100,800 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $229,000 | $91,600 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $229,000 | $91,600 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $229,000 | $91,600 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map