24 Olive Ave Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Olive Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $561,822, approximately $313 per square foot. 24 Olive Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including James F. Hennessey School, Alexander B. Bruce School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Wolff David C
Bought by
Maddox Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,081
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$450,741
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Laura | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox Laura | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $450,200 | $121,100 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $405,700 | $117,000 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $362,100 | $102,500 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $301,400 | $95,200 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $271,400 | $95,200 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $256,900 | $80,700 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $226,100 | $69,900 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $197,300 | $66,800 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $180,500 | $64,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $168,500 | $45,800 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $168,500 | $45,800 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map