24 Pine Dr Woodridge, NY 12789
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Pine Dr, Woodridge, NY 12789 and is currently estimated at $311,243, approximately $180 per square foot. 24 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Benjamin Cosor Elementary School and Fallsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1993
Sold by
D & N Mtg Corp
Bought by
Wang Li-Ling Li Hsueh-Chu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Li-Ling Li Hsueh-Chu | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2020 | $9,489 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2019 | $9,617 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2018 | $9,617 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2017 | $9,413 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,250 | $3,800 | $70,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map