24 Pleasant St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Pleasant St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $366,777, approximately $429 per square foot. 24 Pleasant St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Pina Ilidio and Pina Angelina
Bought by
1A Pina Ft and Pina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Simeone Tina K
Bought by
Pina Ilidio and Pina Angelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1A Pina Ft | -- | -- | |
| 1A Pina Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pina Ilidio | $75,000 | -- | |
| Pina Ilidio | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $286,800 | $113,200 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $265,500 | $86,300 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $236,100 | $78,400 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $199,100 | $78,400 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $182,500 | $78,400 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $176,100 | $78,400 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $160,300 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $152,300 | $70,800 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $144,000 | $70,800 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $130,400 | $67,100 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $130,400 | $67,100 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $130,400 | $67,100 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map