24 Point St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $1,028,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Point St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $839,091, approximately $444 per square foot. 24 Point St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Coppa Michael E and Coppa Sheryl A
Bought by
Coppa Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Bohn Norma P and Flood Janice V
Bought by
Flood Richard and Flood Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Coppa Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Flood Richard | $20,000 | -- | |
| Flood Richard | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $794,200 | $234,700 | $559,500 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $777,700 | $221,300 | $556,400 |
| 2023 | $7,686 | $772,500 | $243,700 | $528,800 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $691,100 | $184,400 | $506,700 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $630,800 | $184,400 | $446,400 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $630,800 | $184,400 | $446,400 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $578,000 | $167,700 | $410,300 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $554,400 | $161,000 | $393,400 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $171,000 | $161,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $163,100 | $161,000 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $149,600 | $147,500 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map