24 Preston Ct Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,715,707 - $2,133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Preston Ct, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $1,982,236, approximately $838 per square foot. 24 Preston Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Mcmanus Ft and Mcmanus Mary Linda
Bought by
Gardner J Joseph and Gardner Gay A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner J Joseph | $1,172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,559 | $1,879,600 | $0 | $1,879,600 |
| 2024 | $22,394 | $1,949,000 | $0 | $1,949,000 |
| 2023 | $21,141 | $1,800,800 | $0 | $1,800,800 |
| 2022 | $20,011 | $1,559,700 | $0 | $1,559,700 |
| 2021 | $19,665 | $1,425,000 | $0 | $1,425,000 |
| 2020 | $19,657 | $1,374,600 | $0 | $1,374,600 |
| 2019 | $19,699 | $1,296,000 | $0 | $1,296,000 |
| 2018 | $20,736 | $1,296,000 | $0 | $1,296,000 |
| 2017 | $22,270 | $1,276,200 | $0 | $1,276,200 |
| 2016 | $23,687 | $1,366,800 | $0 | $1,366,800 |